The Outstanding Student Award is the highest honor CACC offers, recognizing students from each course area. Students are selected by their instructor and embody all CACC workplace expectations. CACC and our Partner-in-Education, the University of Missouri Operations Division, congratulate this year’s winners.

    For Portraits of Winners, Keep Scrolling Down.

    For Photos of the Ceremony, click this link.


    #Nomination Category Outstanding Student Instructor School
    3D Animation Essentials Jacob Moore Howell RBHS
    3D Animation Essentials Hannah Tsai Howell HHS
    3D Animation Essentials Ethan Turgeon Howell BHS
    3D Modeling & Animation Kabir Bhakta Howell RBHS
    Adv Animal Science Gentry Duncan Duncan RBHS
    Adv Broadcast Television Shay Moloney Wittman HHS
    Adv Broadcast Television Hudson Summerall Wittman RBHS
    Adv CASA Lab – Aerospace Simulation Patrick Ryan Merz HHS
    Adv Cert Welding Jonas Nazario Irvin HHS
    Adv Civil Engineering Carolyn Ford Mann RBHS
    Adv Civil Engineering Brooklyn Woodruff Mann RBHS
    Adv Computer Aided Design Grant Moegling Allee HHS
    Adv Computer Programming Brendan Dunne Graham RBHS
    Adv Construction Tech Presten Jesse Truesdell RBHS
    Adv Culinary Arts Oscar Bomgaars Rayl HHS
    Adv Culinary Arts Grace Moore Minor BHS
    Adv Culinary Arts Socorro Rodriguez Harlan RBHS
    Adv Information Tech Joshua Simmons Froese RBHS
    Adv Marketing Brock Bieske Lenz RBHS
    Adv Marketing Ajith Chandrasekhar Fuenfhausen HHS
    Adv Teaching Professions Kyra Thomas Greenplate RBHS
    Adv Welding & Project Fabrication Adam Hopper Rahmer RBHS
    Ag Mechanics & Welding Tech Hayden Duncan Duncan RBHS
    Ag Mechanics & Welding Tech Cole Hartwick Praiswater BHS
    Ag Mechanics & Welding Tech Hudson Murray Howell HHS
    Ag Business, Communications & Leadership Charlie Hazelrigg Howell BHS
    Animal & Vet Science Nora Drymalski Praiswater BHS
    Animal & Vet Science Maizie McMenamy Howell HHS
    Animal & Vet Science Lauren Scott Duncan RBHS
    AP Computer Science A Tyson Francis Sasser HHS
    AP Computer Science A Noah Zheng Graham HHS
    AP Computer Science Principles Mika Angelovici Sasser RBHS
    AP Computer Science Principles Jillian Lybeck-Brown Sasser RBHS
    Automotive Technologies Carrie Antimi Monroe HHS
    Baking & Pastry Amelie Crane Frink RBHS
    Broadcast Television Lillian Fei Wittman HHS
    CASA Lab – Aerospace Simulation Gabriel Palmer Merz HHS
    Cert Welding Dayton Dietzel Monroe HHS
    Cert Welding Jesse Ott Irvin RBHS
    Cert Welding Mary Young Monroe HHS
    Computer Aided Design Quinten Maland Allee HHS
    Computer Programming John Linford Graham RBHS
    Computer Programming Andrew Trask Graham Home School
    Construction Tech Mason Perkins Truesdell RBHS
    Culinary Arts Alyssa Bailey Harlan RBHS
    Culinary Arts Sydney Bliss Frink RBHS
    Culinary Arts Joshua ‘Blake’ Hall Minor BHS
    Culinary Arts Nicholas Highman Minor BHS
    Culinary Arts Elijah Schuetz Rayl HHS
    Culinary Arts Aimarie Zapien-Patterson Rayl HHS
    Digital Media Emily Christian Wade BHS
    Digital Media Carina Hawks Deneke HHS
    Digital Media Brecken Hummel Sasser RBHS
    Digital Media Isabella Snell Morrow Home School
    Digital Media Studio Hannah Tsai Cochran HHS
    Nomination Category Outstanding Student Instructor School
    Greenhouse Production Alexander King DeHaven RBHS
    Greenhouse Production Brooke Novinger Rahmer RBHS
    Greenhouse Production James Schulz Rodekohr RBHS
    Information Tech Vincent Brechmacher Froese RBHS
    Introduction to Plant Science & Greenhouse Em Phelps DeHaven RBHS
    Introduction to Plant Science & Greenhouse Natalie Shea Praiswater BHS
    IT Essentials Adam Farmer Brumfield RBHS
    Law Enforcement Miles Schroeder Kennemore Father Tolton Catholic High School
    Marketing Madison Barnhart Lenz HHS
    Marketing James Pitzer Fuenfhausen RBHS
    Marketing Zander Stephens Lenz BHS
    Marketing Meredith Stone Lenz HHS
    Marketing Evan Wade Fuenfhausen RBHS
    Natural Resources & Wildlife Conservation Hudson Murray Rahmer HHS
    Natural Resources & Wildlife Conservation Lauren Scott Rodekohr RBHS
    PLTW – Biomedical Innovation Anna Christ Roberson RBHS
    PLTW – Civil Engineering & Architecture Hiram ‘Scott’ Jamison Mann RBHS
    PLTW – Digital Electronics Camden Fallon Merz BHS
    PLTW – Engineering Design & Development Mary Elizabeth Smith Allee RBHS
    PLTW – Human Body Systems Rowan Arant Zolkowski HHS
    PLTW – Human Body Systems Adler Sicht Roberson RBHS
    PLTW – Human Body Systems Henley Tarwater Hayes BHS
    PLTW – Introduction to Engineering Design Keaton Hall Bessette RBHS
    PLTW – Introduction to Engineering Design Emma Powell Bessette RBHS
    PLTW – Introduction to Engineering Design Morgan Sheaffer Bessette BHS
    PLTW – Medical Interventions Saatvika ‘Savy’ Nistala Roberson RBHS
    PLTW – Principles of Biomedical Science Claudia Hand Hayes BHS
    PLTW – Principles of Biomedical Science Luseane Kava Zolkowski RBHS
    PLTW – Principles of Biomedical Science Esupat Mollel Zolkowski HHS
    PLTW – Principles of Biomedical Science Olivery Ni Hayes RBHS
    PLTW – Principles of Engineering Marcus Stevens Merz HHS
    PLTW – Robotics & Computer Integrated Manufacturing Kaiba Hall Bessette RBHS
    Professions in Healthcare Emily Dampier Hughes RBHS
    Professions in Healthcare Margaret Primus Riley RBHS
    Small Engine Tech Kaela Belmore Praiswater BHS
    Small Engine Tech Arthur Erb Howell HHS
    Small Engine Tech Lane Kelsey Rahmer RBHS
    Teaching Professions Taylor Graham Greenplate HHS
    Teaching Professions Jacei Roland Greenplate BHS